start / Aktualności

KADRY REGIONALNE FA UK : POWOŁANIA NA TURNIEJ LONDON EAGLES SUMMER CUP 2018/FAUK REGIONAL TEAMS: CALLS UP FOR LONDON EAGLES FC SUMMER CUP 2018

KADRY REGIONALNE FA UK : POWOŁANIA NA TURNIEJ LONDON EAGLES SUMMER CUP 2018/FAUK REGIONAL TEAMS: CALLS UP FOR LONDON EAGLES FC SUMMER CUP 2018

Mamy przyjemność poinformować, iż Kadra Regionalna FA UK – region SOUTH-EAST będzie reprezentować Football Academy UK na turnieju London Eagles FC Summer Cup 2018, który rozegrany zostanie 10 czerwca.

W turnieju wystąpią zawodnicy z roczników od 2004-2011, natomiast nasza Reprezentacja zagra w kategorii 2008.

Występ na turnieju będzie również próbą generalną dla drużyny Mistrza FA UK – FA Barnet, która wystąpi jako drużyna FA UK London Barnet – również w kategorii U10. Chłopcy tydzień później zmierzą się na turnieju finałowym Mistrzostw Polski FA w Opolu ze swoimi rówieśnikami z najlepszych ośrodków FA w Polsce.

Trenerami Kadry Regionalnej FA UKArkadiusz TRACZ(FA UK Londyn Barnet, Woodgreen, Stratford) oraz Aleksander MARSZAŁEK( FA UK Bournemouth, FA UK Southampton).

Jednocześnie informujemy, iż w związku z intensywnym rozwojem sieci naszych szkółek w Szkocji, jesienią 2018 powołana do życia zostanie druga Kadra Regionalna, obejmująca obszar selekcji zawodników na terenie całej Szkocji.

Poniżej lista zawodników Kadry Regionalnej FAUK U-10 (region SOUTH-EAST) na turniej:

lp.

Imię i Nazwisko

FA UK centre

1

Adrian Kalkowski

FA UK Bournemouth

2

Filip Kantor

FA UK Bournemouth

3

Oliver Kowalczyk

FA UK Bournemouth

4

Filip Kwiatkowski

FA UK Bournemouth

5

Natan Liro

FA UK Bournemouth

6

Kamil Madaj

FA UK Bournemouth

7

Dawid Tąta

FA UK Bournemouth

8

Jan Łabędzki

FA London Wood Green

9

Bartosz Krawiec

FA London Wood Green

10

Bartosz Gawuć

FA London Stratford

GRATULACJE DLA WSZYSTKICH POWOŁANYCH ZAWODNIKÓW!TRZYMAMY KCIUKI!

<ENG>

We are pleased to announce that the FA UK Regional Team - in SOUTH-EAST region will represent Football Academy UK at the London Eagles FC Summer Cup 2018, which will be held on June 10.

The tournament will feature players borned between 2004-2011, while our FA UK Regional Team will play in the 2008 category.

The tournament will also be a final dress rehearsal for the FA UK Champion - FA London Barnet, who will play as FA UK London Barnet - also in the U10 category. The boys will compete one week later at the final tournament of the Polish FA Championship in Opole with their peers from the best FA centres in Poland.

The coaches of the FA UK Regional Team are Arkadiusz TRACZ (FA UK London Barnet, Woodgreen, Stratford) and Aleksander MARSZAŁEK (FA UK Bournemouth, FA UK Southampton).

At the same time, we would like to inform that thanks to the intensive development of the network of Football Academy centres in Scotland, the second Regional Team will be formed , in the autumn of 2018, including the selection of players throughout Scotland.

Below is a list of players called-up to the FA UK U10 Regional Team(SOUTH-EAST) who will represent Football Academy UK at the tournament:

 

Name/surname

FA UK centre

1

Adrian Kalkowski

FA UK Bournemouth

2

Filip Kantor

FA UK Bournemouth

3

Oliver Kowalczyk

FA UK Bournemouth

4

Filip Kwiatkowski

FA UK Bournemouth

5

Natan Liro

FA UK Bournemouth

6

Kamil Madaj

FA UK Bournemouth

7

Dawid Tąta

FA UK Bournemouth

8

Jan Łabędzki

FA London Wood Green

9

Bartosz Krawiec

FA London Wood Green

10

Bartosz Gawuć

FA London Stratford

CONGRATULATIONS FOR ALL SELECTED PLAYERS!WE KEEP FINGERS CROSSED!

<< wstecz dalej >>

udostępnij